Meet Our Residents


 

 

 

PGY 4 - Class of 2021 

 

Name Medical School  
Nkoli Akaolisa, MD State University of New York at Stony Brook School of Medicine
Patrick Binetti, MD St. George’s University School of Medicine Patrick Binetti
Elizabeth Cooney, MD St. George’s University School of Medicine
Mardia Elfakhery, MBChB Benghazi University Faculty of Medicine
Salvin Jacob, DO New York College of Osteopathic Medicine
Ismail Kazmi, DO Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Lawrence Kopsick, DO New York College of Osteopathic Medicine Lawrence Kopsick
Jessica Kruse, MD Rush Medical College
Norman LaCombe, MD George Washington University School of Medicine
Nabila Malik, DO Oklahoma State University Collge of Osteopathic Medicine
Shefali Mandhle, MD St. George’s University School of Medicine
Teuta Marsic, MD St. George’s University School of Medicine Teuta Marsic
Pranusha Naidu, MD St. Louis University School of Medicine
Rodd Rezvani, MD Ross University School of Medicine Rodd Rezvani
Jordan Schell, MD St. George’s University School of Medicine
Mark Anthony Sy, MD St. George’s University School of Medicine
Keziah Vargas, MD Ross University School of Medicine
Jaclyn Yeung, DO Midwestern University, Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine 

Back to top

PGY 3- Class of 2022  

 

 

Name Medical School  

Meghan Eastman, MD

Rosalind Franklin University, Chicago Medical School Meghan Eastman

Delia Feerer, MD

St. George’s University School of Medicine Delia Feerer

Micah Friedman, MD

University of Colorado School of Medicine Micah Friedman

Mukund Gande, MD

Rush Medical College Mukund Gande

Darren Gorman, MD

St. George’s University School of Medicine Darren Gorman

Sean Hennon, DO

Midwestern University, Chicago College of  Osteopathic Medicine Sean Hennon

Ryan Kuta, DO

Midwestern University, Chicago College of  Osteopathic Medicine Ryan Kuta

Spencer Leblang, MD

Rush Medical College Spencer Leblang

Bogdan-Alexandru Manole, MD

University of Tennessee College of Medicine Bogdan-Alexandru Manole

Akash Patel, DO

Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine Akash Patel

Jainesh Patel, MD

St. George’s University School of Medicine Jainesh Patel

Niyati Patel, MD

Saba University School of Medicine Niyati Patel

Vikash Patel, DO

Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine Vikash Patel

Michael Petravick, MD

University of Chicago Pritzker School of Medicine Michael Petravick

Alexi Pollet, DO

Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine Alexi Pollet

John Prout, DO

Midwestern University, Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine John Prout

Hira Sheriff, MD 

St. George’s University School of Medicine Hira Sheriff

Timothy Swiatkowski, MD

Wayne State University School of Medicine Timothy Swiatkowski

Zerghona Wadood, MD

Saba University School of Medicine Zerghona Wadood
Haley Wardrip, MD University of Missouri, Kansas City School of Medicine Haley Wardrip

Back to top

PGY 2- Class of 2023  

 

 

Name Medical School  

Ali Bazzi, DO

Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine Ali Bazzi

Sara Boldt, DO

University of New England, College of Osteiopathic Medicine Sara Boldt

Deepali Garg, MD

Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital Deepali Garg

Mateusz Graca, MD

Saint Louis University School of Medicine Mateusz Graca

Clinton Gunn, MD

American University of the Caribbean  Clinton Gunn

Shakeem Iyamah, MD

Ross University School of Medicine Shakeem Iyamah

Keena Kohl, MD

Ross University School of Medicine Keena Kohl

Jared Konner, DO

Nova Southeastern College of Osteopathic Medicine Jared Konner

Jared Levingston, MD

University of Texas Medical School at San Antonio Jared Levingston

Michael McGinnis, MD

Wayne State University School of Medicine Michael McGinnis
Sandra Miskiewicz, DO Midwestern University, Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine Sandra Miskiewicz

Yabtsega Moges, MD

Northwestern University, Feinberg School of Medicine Yabtsega Moges

Tara Mojtahed, MD

Rush Medical College tara mojtahed

Maxwell Muench, DO

AT Still University of Health Sciences, College of Osteopathic Medicine Maxwell Muench

Taylor Pierce, MD

St. George’s University taylor pierce

Alexander Ryder, DO

Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences College of Osteopathic Medicine Alexander Ryder

Luis Sanguino, MD

Ross University  Luis Sanguino

Michael Sparks, MD

Indiana University School of Medicine Michael Sparks

Yogesh Taheem, MD

Saba University School of Medicine Yogesh Taheem

John Ward, MD

University of Oklahoma College of Medicine John Ward
Nathan Wick, DO Des Moines University, College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery Nathan Wick
Tony Zhang, MD Rush Medical College Tony Zhang

Back to top

PGY 1- Class of 2024

 

 

Name Medical School  

Kimberly Allen, MD

Indiana University School of Medicine kimberly allen
Mark Blazel, DO Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine mark blazel

Shyam Desai, MD

Rush Medical College shyam desai

Nathaniel Donnell, MD

Creighton University School of Medicine nathaniel donnell
Hemanth Garapati, MD University of Southern California, Keck School of Medicine hemanth garapati
Daniel Hamburger, MD University of Tennessee Health Science Center College of Medicine daniel hamburger

Collin Hubler, MD

University of Wisconsin School of Medicine collin hubler

Andrew Keeney, DO

Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine Andrew Keeney

Yeon Park, MD

Ohio State University College of Medicine Yeon Park

Ethan Parnass, MD

George Washington University School of Medicine Ethan Parnass
Jessica Richelieu, MD University of Washington School of Medicine Jessica Richelieu

Alex Sadauskas, MD

Saint Louis University School of Medicine Alex Sadauskas
Jayne Slocum, MD Eastern Virginia Medical School Jayne Slocum
Theodore Stewart-Hester, DO Des Moines University College of Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery Theodore Stewart-Hester
Aaran Varatharajan, MD University of Toledo College of Medicine Aaran Varatharajan
Ellen Zhou, MD University of South Alabama College of Medicine Ellen Zhou

Back to top